2017 Solopark County Open start sheet
Written by Ed Dimambro
Monday, 14 August 2017 10:03
Game 1st tee 10th tee COMPETITORS   CLUB
  8.00AM 1.00PM JOSH IZOD AM SAFFRON WALDEN
1     OLLIE LOIA AM ST IVES
      RHYS LEWIS SOUTER AM GOG MAGOG
  8.10AM 1.10PM LEWIS RICHARDSON AM ELTON FURZE
2     ALTUS LAUBSCHER AM ST IVES
      JAMES HART AM ELY CITY
  8.20AM 1.20PM GARY KING AM SAFFRON WALDEN
3     ANDREW BARNARD AM BOURN
      MBACHI NKANA AM ELTON FURZE
  8.30AM 1.30PM ROSS FRASER AM BARKWAY
4     SOLOMON TONER AM ST IVES
      CALEB BEAVER AM GOG MAGOG
  8.40AM 1.40PM ROBERT SETCHELL AM ELY CITY
5     SPENCER BURLINGHAM AM SAFFRON WALDEN
      BILLY McQUEENEY PRO LINKS
  8.50AM 1.50PM ADAM MORLEY PRO BRAMPTON
6     CHRISTIAN PUTTOCK AM LINKS
      CLIVE CORCORAN AM GOG MAGOG
  9.00AM 2.00PM ARON KUMAR AM ST NEOTS
7     CHRIS BROWN AM LINKS
      BEN KERR PRO BOURN
  9.10AM 2.10PM KEVIN DISS AM GOG MAGOG
8     RICHARD BEADLES PRO ROYAL WORLINGTON
      DAVE QUINNEY AM GOG MAGOG
  9.20AM 2.20PM CRAIG SUTHERLAND AM BOURN
9     OLLIE RUST AM GOG MAGOG
      JAMES REESON PRO BRAMPTON
  9.30AM 2.30PM DANNY LOVEDAY AM BRAMPTON
10     OLLY TUCK AM SAFFRON WALDEN
      OLIVER FULLERTON PRO GIRTON

 

Game 10th tee 1st tee COMPETITORS   CLUB
ALEX JONES AM ST IVES
11 7.50AM 12.50PM IAIN CLARK AM BOURN
      LUKE RYAN AM ELY CITY
  8.00AM 1.00PM DANIEL CLARKE AM THORPE WOOD
12     EWAN ROGERS AM ST IVES
      CHRIS COOKE AM GIRTON
  8.10AM 1.10PM ALLAN YOUNG AM ELTON FURZE
13     RICHARD DEVOY AM ST IVES
      JOHN REEVE AM SAFFRON WALDEN
  8.20AM 1.20PM MIKE NUTHALL AM SAFFRON WALDEN
14     WILLIAM HARRISON AM ST IVES
      MARK KING AM BRAMPTON PARK
  8.30AM 1.30PM CHRIS HEWITT AM THORPE WOOD
15     ZAC COOKE AM GIRTON
      IAN COCHRANE PRO UNATTACHED
  8.40AM 1.40PM JACOB GAMBLE AM SAFFRON WALDEN
16     MARK STURGESS PRO BOURN
     

CONOR BRIDGLAND

AM ELTON FURZE
  8.50AM 1.50PM TOM ROGERS AM GOG MAGOG
17     JACK GOWER AM ST IVES
      LUKE BOWERS PRO UNATTACHED
  9.00AM 2.00PM OWEN MEEDS AM ST NEOTS
18     PAUL HODGKIN AM RAMSEY
      JONATHAN SHARKEY PRO LINKS
  9.10AM 2.10PM CALLUM BROOKES AM SAFFRON WALDEN
19     ADAM PIKE PRO BRAMPTON
      NICHOLAS SMITS AM GOG MAGOG
  9.20AM 2.20PM STUART BROWN PRO THORPE WOOD
20     OWEN DAVIES AM BRAMPTON
      ANDY STUBBS AM BOURN
  9.30AM 2.30PM ED DIMAMBRO AM GOG MAGOG
21     MILES COLLINS PRO UNATTACHED
      ISAAC ROWLANDS AM ELY CITY

 

Game 10th tee 1st tee COMPETITORS   CLUB
  8.00AM 1.00PM ADAM RANNER AM LINKS
12     REUAN WILLIAMS AM ST IVES
      PAUL MEEDS AM ST NEOTS
  8.10AM 1.10PM KEITH MOORE AM ST IVES
13     CHRIS BROWN AM LINKS
      STEVE PLUMB AM SAFFRON WALDEN
  8.20AM 1.20PM MARK PARSONS AM GOG MAGOG
14     JOSH MUIR AM RAMSEY
      RORY ADAMS AM MENZIES
  8.30AM 1.30PM RUSSELL GIBLETT AM GIRTON
15     ROB McNICHOLAS PRO SAFFRON WALDEN
      STEPHEN LOCKERT AM BRAMPTON PARK
  8.40AM 1.40PM IAN COCHRANE PRO OTHER
16     ZAC COOKE AM GIRTON
      JAMES CLOUGH AM LINKS
  8.50AM 1.50PM LEE MARSHALL PRO GOG MAGOG
17     TOM DUGGAN AM SAFFRON WALDEN
      KEN PARSONS AM LINKS
  9.00AM 2.00PM LUKE BOWERS PRO LINKS
18     GLENN CRIPPS AM RAMSEY  
      JOHN LORIMER AM GOG MAGOG
  9.10AM 2.10PM GEORGE HOWARD PRO BRAMPTON PARK
19     JACK GOWER AM ST IVES
      CHRIS FITT AM GOG MAGOG
  9.20AM 2.20PM AARON JONES PRO THORPE WOOD
20     DANNY LOVEDAY AM ST NEOTS
      PAUL HODGKISS AM RAMSEY
  9.30AM 2.30PM GARY CASEY PRO THORPE WOOD
21     JAMES STAMMERS AM GOG MAGOG
      BRYAN GRAHAM AM ELY CITY
  9.40AM 2.40PM TOBY CRISP AM LINKS
22     LUKE RYAN AM ELY CITY
      PAUL MADDY PRO GOG MAGOG